Caersws Cup Rd2 Results

cup-logo_green

Round 2 of the Caersws Cup went down last weekend with Jack Reading taking fastest time of the day and Mark Jenkins winning this round’s Asterix Havoc frame.  Our boyo in the Midlands Tim Morgan reckons it was a s a top day of racing in bone dry and dusty conditions. Full repo in Issue 10 of course!

The next round is on July 11/12th and is also the English Championships.

Stans Flow EX3Stans flow EX3

Full info on everything to do with the Caersws Cup is at http://nps4x.com/joomla/

         
Rank Bib. Name Club/Sponsor Run 1 Run 2 Time Gap
Hardtail
1 1008 WEBB Tim   2:08.128   2:08.128  
2 1103 BOARDMAN Aj Maw Cycles 2:22.081 2:08.305 2:08.305 0.177
3 1004 LEWIS Ryan Extreme Culture 2:17.318 2:09.661 2:09.661 1.533
4 1018 LORD John   2:53.673 2:34.530 2:34.530 26.402
5 1000 BROWN Matt   3:02.154 2:34.654 2:34.654 26.526
6 1016 WOODINGTON Thomas Mulebar 3:24.990 2:40.578 2:40.578 32.450
7 1013 MARSH Henry   2:53.239 2:59.856 2:53.239 45.111
8 1014 MUNRO Alfie Mulebar 3:18.514 2:55.702 2:55.702 47.574
Juvenile
1 972 ATWILL Philip   2:12.674 1:49.613 1:49.613  
2 963 GREENLAND Laurie   1:59.381 1:56.529 1:56.529 6.916
3 956 BOWEN Dan Dare Valley Cycles 2:00.166 1:56.608 1:56.608 6.995
4 984 WILLIAMS Jevan   2:01.958 1:59.975 1:59.975 10.362
5 982 SPENCE Mike   2:00.862 2:00.383 2:00.383 10.770
6 976 HAVARD Callum PS Cycles/Cwmdown 2:03.993 2:01.689 2:01.689 12.076
7 954 WESTON William Tollbar Warwick Volvo 2:02.800 3:08.914 2:02.800 13.187
8 985 MOSES Callum PS Cycles 2:02.833 2:28.618 2:02.833 13.220
9 983 VOUT Michael   2:09.494 2:03.033 2:03.033 13.420
10 960 GILL Elliott   2:08.528 2:03.301 2:03.301 13.688
11 959 GIBSON James Bike Nutz/TIW 2:03.514 2:23.630 2:03.514 13.901
12 975 FARLEY Dan   2:08.770 2:03.760 2:03.760 14.147
13 950 ASHMORE Matthew   2:05.783   2:05.783 16.170
14 952 RILEY-FOX Tristan Descend Hamsterley 2:12.554 2:07.506 2:07.506 17.893
15 955 ANDERSON Joel UK Bike Park/Torico/Dakine 2:17.281 2:08.255 2:08.255 18.642
16 974 DAVIES Elliot   2:11.000 2:11.768 2:11.000 21.387
17 965 PROFFITT Tom   3:59.779 2:12.454 2:12.454 22.841
18 957 COSGROVE Max   2:23.470 2:14.224 2:14.224 24.611
19 981 RIGBY Jamie   3:15.776 2:17.973 2:17.973 28.360
20 973 BELK Bear W Homer Cycles 6:43.364 2:22.326 2:22.326 32.713
21 953 BELK Harry W Homer Cycles 2:22.664   2:22.664 33.051
22 967 SIMONS Henry   2:26.237 2:26.874 2:26.237 36.624
23 980 PUGH Geraint   2:28.788 2:26.617 2:26.617 37.004
24 978 LAVAL Ben   2:26.939 2:49.513 2:26.939 37.326
25 951 RILEY-FOX William Descend Hamsterley 2:48.734 2:27.727 2:27.727 38.114
26 977 HILL Matt   2:31.638   2:31.638 42.025
27 966 ROSS Charlie   2:37.588 3:37.299 2:37.588 47.975
28 979 LAWSON Jack No Bull Cycles 2:48.229 2:48.330 2:48.229 58.616
29 961 SUTCLIFFE Rhys   2:55.562 2:55.483 2:55.483 1:05.870
Youth
1 830 LOVE Brandon   1:42.368 1:39.620 1:39.620  
2 800 SHAW Jim W Homer Cycles 1:48.285 1:42.280 1:42.280 2.660
3 862 WAKEFIELD Sam   1:46.625 1:44.966 1:44.966 5.346
4 829 KYNASTON Dave   1:49.384 1:45.609 1:45.609 5.989
5 814 BELK George W Homer Cycles 1:51.114 1:46.659 1:46.659 7.039
6 836 ROBERTS Cameron   1:51.281 1:48.490 1:48.490 8.870
7 813 ANDERSON Isaac UK Bike Park/Torico/Dakine 1:55.643 1:48.504 1:48.504 8.884
8 832 MAPSTONE Will   1:51.204 1:48.666 1:48.666 9.046
9 863 BOYCE Grant Team Bicycle Doctor 1:55.484 1:50.144 1:50.144 10.524
10 839 STUTTARD Matty   1:52.354 1:50.469 1:50.469 10.849
11 820 GLASS Alex 2Stage Bikes/Bedstone College 2:13.867 1:50.539 1:50.539 10.919
12 1255 MORGAN Ben PS Cycles/Cwmcarn/Team Skid 1:58.415 1:50.822 1:50.822 11.202
13 841 TRASK David   1:55.640 1:51.080 1:51.080 11.460
14 817 CLIXBY Joe Clixbys Trail Builders 1:52.627 1:51.210 1:51.210 11.590
15 827 JONES Shaun Brooks Cycles 1:52.532 1:51.941 1:51.941 12.321
16 842 LEWIS Jake   2:00.553 1:58.029 1:58.029 18.409
17 857 HOPWOOD Oliver   2:19.931 1:59.183 1:59.183 19.563
18 804 COULSON Daniel   2:01.822 1:59.224 1:59.224 19.604
19 860 OXLEY Freddie   2:05.849 1:59.811 1:59.811 20.191
20 822 HARWOOD Danny   2:02.220 2:00.150 2:00.150 20.530
21 856 GRIFFITHS Devon Team Bicycle Doctor 2:04.831 2:00.489 2:00.489 20.869
22 803 CLIFT Jordan The Bicycle Doctor 2:03.633 2:00.668 2:00.668 21.048
23 805 HUMPHRIES Ben   2:01.052 2:09.507 2:01.052 21.432
24 845 COLEMAN Josh   2:10.417 2:01.838 2:01.838 22.218
25 801 BRADLEY Rupert   2:07.701 2:05.629 2:05.629 26.009
26 855 FARLEY Andy   2:23.947 2:07.939 2:07.939 28.319
27 962 EDWARDS Tony   2:09.605 2:08.868 2:08.868 29.248
28 826 METCALFE Alex   2:11.401 3:25.219 2:11.401 31.781
29 815 BOWMAN Harry   2:18.290 2:11.548 2:11.548 31.928
30 840 THOMAS Dan   2:52.460 2:11.551 2:11.551 31.931
31 838 STRAW Michael   2:12.870 2:11.884 2:11.884 32.264
32 828 JONES Gareth   2:12.883 2:12.390 2:12.390 32.770
33 848 SMITH Edward   2:13.411 2:22.298 2:13.411 33.791
34 835 RILEY-FOX Joshua Descend Hamsterley   2:16.038 2:16.038 36.418
35 825 JAMES Mathew   2:29.973 2:19.809 2:19.809 40.189
36 837 SHAW Robert   2:21.991 2:32.368 2:21.991 42.371
37 823 HOPKINS Sam   2:36.649 2:23.721 2:23.721 44.101
38 852 CHAMBERS-SMITH Luke   2:33.982 2:26.222 2:26.222 46.602
39 851 MASSEY Blake Red Mist Racing 2:27.155 2:26.306 2:26.306 46.686
40 850 JEFFS Tommy   2:27.784   2:27.784 48.164
41 847 INGRAM Dan Red Mist Racing 2:36.715 2:28.565 2:28.565 48.945
Junior
1 692 COLLINS Charlie   1:41.390 2:17.414 1:41.390  
2 668 MATHER Brad Empire Cycles 1:44.387 1:42.689 1:42.689 1.299
3 697 MOORE Joel Team Skene 7:41.517 1:43.354 1:43.354 1.964
4 666 KNIGHT Tom Memento Mori 1:48.070 1:44.575 1:44.575 3.185
5 650 SMITH Jimmy   1:47.101 1:44.975 1:44.975 3.585
6 677 SMITH Ed 3Smith/Leisure Lakes 2:09.789 1:45.219 1:45.219 3.829
7 657 BRADFORD Danny Monster Army 1:45.431 3:08.689 1:45.431 4.041
8 670 PRICE Chris Brooks Cycles 1:49.294 1:46.650 1:46.650 5.260
9 671 STUTTARD Simon   1:53.302 1:46.771 1:46.771 5.381
10 704 CRUMP Jamie Pure Riders Co 1:49.364 1:47.144 1:47.144 5.754
11 696 JONES Scott Big Rooster 2:11.641 1:47.785 1:47.785 6.395
12 693 GARDENER Perry Pearce Cycles Race Team 4:36.104 1:47.830 1:47.830 6.440
13 655 CARRY Steve   1:48.117 1:50.660 1:48.117 6.727
14 683 PAGE Adam PS Cycles/Cwmdown 1:50.819 1:48.137 1:48.137 6.747
15 703 KEARNEY Todd Solid/MTB Direct 6:17.340 1:48.349 1:48.349 6.959
16 664 HODGETTS Josh Bad Ass Bikes/Zeal Optics 1:50.165 1:48.376 1:48.376 6.986
17 699 SCHOFIELD Matthew   1:53.483 1:49.038 1:49.038 7.648
18 652 O’DAY Chris   1:49.572 2:00.897 1:49.572 8.182
19 675 LENTHALL Max Fly Racing 1:54.972 1:49.920 1:49.920 8.530
20 694 HOUSMAN Tom Brooks Cycles 1:52.746 1:51.265 1:51.265 9.875
21 665 HOPKINS James   1:58.139 1:52.105 1:52.105 10.715
22 654 WEIR Ben W Homer Cycles 1:53.544 1:53.276 1:53.276 11.886
23 689 BATEMAN Lewis Extreme Culture 2:29.548 1:53.424 1:53.424 12.034
24 659 CROUCH Matthew   2:03.814 1:53.717 1:53.717 12.327
25 660 CUSSEN Callum   1:54.020 2:09.964 1:54.020 12.630
26 807 ROBERTS Joe   1:57.728 1:55.352 1:55.352 13.962
27 264 BAGNALL Sam   1:55.395 1:56.442 1:55.395 14.005
28 701 WOOD Dave   2:01.058 2:22.293 2:01.058 19.668
29 700 WAY Chris   2:05.396 2:01.379 2:01.379 19.989
30 658 CONNOCK James Wood ‘n’ Wheels 2:02.752 2:05.075 2:02.752 21.362
31 663 HEATH Jack   2:05.816 2:03.335 2:03.335 21.945
32 698 POTTER Sam Mountain Trax 2:09.478 2:07.131 2:07.131 25.741
33 653 SIMONS George   2:09.448 2:12.357 2:09.448 28.058
34 861 PRATT Matthew   2:25.895 2:12.173 2:12.173 30.783
35 656 BILLINGHAM Joe Dad Racing 2:17.543 2:18.281 2:17.543 36.153
36 691 CHAPPLE-GILL Leon   2:34.759 2:29.447 2:29.447 48.057
37 680 JONES Tom David Jones Training Ltd. 2:31.350 2:35.568 2:31.350 49.960
38 651 DOWER James Adidas Eyewear/JamesDower.co.uk 7:47.740   7:47.740 6:06.350
Veteran
1 526 RAMSAY Seb North West Mountain Bike Centre 1:51.380 1:48.425 1:48.425  
2 500 COBB John   1:49.247 1:48.734 1:48.734 0.309
3 520 COCHRANE Graeme   1:53.572 2:16.207 1:53.572 5.147
4 501 JONES Dai Eryri DH 1:59.342 1:56.538 1:56.538 8.113
5 527 STEVENS Nick Rave Racing 2:05.390 1:58.843 1:58.843 10.418
6 512 BRENNAN Jason Rave Racing 2:03.523 1:59.566 1:59.566 11.141
7 515 WEBB Tim Red Mist Racing 2:00.021 3:26.724 2:00.021 11.596
8 525 NEAL Mark Red Mist Racing 2:06.779 2:03.190 2:03.190 14.765
9 513 TAYLOR Greg Rave Racing 2:11.036 2:06.457 2:06.457 18.032
10 509 UNWIN Russell   2:13.811 7:08.630 2:13.811 25.386
11 518 ALLEN Martyn   2:34.227 2:15.317 2:15.317 26.892
12 528 WILLS Dave   2:18.542 2:15.774 2:15.774 27.349
13 506 LAWSON Tony   2:46.264 2:34.979 2:34.979 46.554
14 430 PICTON Simon   2:52.448 2:42.523 2:42.523 54.098
15 521 DAVIES Jon   3:03.542 2:59.151 2:59.151 1:10.726
16 529 CHAPPLE-GILL Steve   3:20.473 3:06.868 3:06.868 1:18.443
Juvenile Women
1 1120 HUGHES Charlotte   3:01.213 2:43.047 2:43.047  
Master Women
1 1118 LANGMAID Anne Ticket2RideBC/Descent-Gear 3:02.307 2:52.999 2:52.999  
Senior Women
1 1105 BARTLEMAN Lianne   2:25.323 2:19.226 2:19.226  
Master
1 438 BISHOP Joe Zero G 1:40.469 1:39.920 1:39.920  
2 400 LIST David Stourport Specialist Cycles 1:45.469 1:43.178 1:43.178 3.258
3 437 BAGGOTT Simon   1:47.385 1:46.382 1:46.382 6.462
4 410 BRADLEY Adrian Eryri DH 1:47.734 1:46.655 1:46.655 6.735
5 402 GREENLAND Ben   1:46.732 1:47.720 1:46.732 6.812
6 443 WILLIS Foz   2:02.011 1:49.446 1:49.446 9.526
7 462 AMES Chris   1:54.546 1:51.773 1:51.773 11.853
8 442 PATON Simon Descent-Gear 1:54.654 1:51.932 1:51.932 12.012
9 423 WHILE Lee   1:54.322 1:52.009 1:52.009 12.089
10 441 CROOK Chris Extreme Culture 1:57.066 1:54.137 1:54.137 14.217
11 406 HARDCASTLE Stephen TrailAddiction.com 1:57.221 1:56.501 1:56.501 16.581
12 447 JOB George   1:57.630 1:58.605 1:57.630 17.710
13 445 GROVE Russell   1:57.766 2:00.816 1:57.766 17.846
14 417 JENKINS Mark Team Bicycle Doctor 2:02.409 1:59.519 1:59.519 19.599
15 444 GILL Matt   2:00.589 1:59.918 1:59.918 19.998
16 448 JONES Gwynedd Eryri DH 2:06.184 2:01.924 2:01.924 22.004
17 427 INGRAM Niall Red Mist Racing 2:06.661 2:03.051 2:03.051 23.131
18 428 MACLEAN Leon Team Slide ‘n’ Die 2:07.245 2:03.242 2:03.242 23.322
19 426 FRIDAY Kristian     2:05.777 2:05.777 25.857
20 429 MARTIN Russell   2:11.577 2:08.949 2:08.949 29.029
21 436 TAMBINI Paul Nine Point Eight/PS Cycles 2:14.415 2:10.551 2:10.551 30.631
22 409 BANNISTER Dave Foel DH/Eryri DH 2:16.183 2:10.615 2:10.615 30.695
23 451 HOFFMANN Robin   2:14.161 2:10.952 2:10.952 31.032
24 411 HAWKES Alan   2:13.225 2:12.570 2:12.570 32.650
25 449 LANGMAID Tim Ticket2RideBC/Descent-Gear 2:17.015 2:14.442 2:14.442 34.522
26 439 BOOTHMAN John   2:23.832 2:14.808 2:14.808 34.888
27 407 LANZI Scott   2:22.258 2:16.194 2:16.194 36.274
28 425 ATKINSON Chris   2:26.371 2:16.218 2:16.218 36.298
29 432 WATSON Paul Team Slide ‘n’ Die 2:17.282 2:18.281 2:17.282 37.362
30 415 CONNOR Gareth   2:22.942 2:17.605 2:17.605 37.685
31 446 MCSORLEY Paul   2:27.984 2:19.272 2:19.272 39.352
32 461 DENHAM Carl   2:26.369 2:19.877 2:19.877 39.957
33 454 PALMER Andrew   2:25.223 2:21.888 2:21.888 41.968
34 414 ARGYLE Warren   2:30.238 2:24.720 2:24.720 44.800
35 440 CAMPBELL Adrian Team Extreme 2:42.412 2:32.039 2:32.039 52.119
36 450 MEESON Howard   2:43.263 2:35.163 2:35.163 55.243
37 435 NEWMAN Richard Team Extreme 2:47.809 2:36.429 2:36.429 56.509
38 434 FELLOWS Marcus Team Extreme 2:42.223 2:43.104 2:42.223 1:02.303
39 458 THOMPSON Spencer   3:12.579 2:49.871 2:49.871 1:09.951
Senior
1 118 BURTON Oli   1:40.060 1:39.697 1:39.697  
2 161 RUSSELL Dale   1:42.502 1:39.751 1:39.751 0.054
3 139 HOOPER Oli   1:43.449 1:41.262 1:41.262 1.565
4 221 GRAY Chris   1:41.265   1:41.265 1.568
5 206 ATTLEE Tom Pearce Cycles 1:56.231 1:41.840 1:41.840 2.143
6 110 MACHIN Elliot RG Squadron 1:41.893 1:43.135 1:41.893 2.196
7 104 SIMMS Stephen Derry Air Cycles/MSC 1:46.064 1:42.761 1:42.761 3.064
8 200 COOPER Andrew   1:46.449 1:43.066 1:43.066 3.369
9 105 PORTER Duncan Red Mist Racing 1:47.430 1:43.413 1:43.413 3.716
10 100 EVANS Rhys   1:45.860 1:43.709 1:43.709 4.012
11 208 BOARDMAN Sam   1:58.488 1:44.967 1:44.967 5.270
12 140 HUGHES Andrew RG Squadron 1:52.771 1:45.938 1:45.938 6.241
13 125 ENGLAND Tom   1:49.707 1:46.364 1:46.364 6.667
14 113 BARTLEMAN Carl   2:01.230 1:46.385 1:46.385 6.688
15 145 LEVER Arran   1:47.035 1:46.477 1:46.477 6.780
16 205 ALFORD Darren   1:50.842 1:46.623 1:46.623 6.926
17 108 THOMSETT Ed   1:47.073 1:46.778 1:46.778 7.081
18 248 POWIS Tom   1:50.265 1:47.689 1:47.689 7.992
19 192 RICHARDSON Ralph Bikeoutlet.co.uk 1:49.463 1:47.794 1:47.794 8.097
20 174 WEST Ryan Tree Magnet Racing 1:48.697 1:49.092 1:48.697 9.000
21 147 MALONE Joe   7:08.466 1:48.827 1:48.827 9.130
22 204 INESON Matthew   1:49.200 1:53.407 1:49.200 9.503
23 115 HEATON Andrew   1:50.864 1:49.250 1:49.250 9.553
24 180 EVANS Dafydd   1:49.573 1:50.146 1:49.573 9.876
25 121 COLLINS Chris Pearce Cycles 2:56.239 1:49.682 1:49.682 9.985
26 186 ASTLE Chris   1:49.779 1:58.868 1:49.779 10.082
27 107 HAINES Dan Red Mist Racing 2:17.809 1:49.852 1:49.852 10.155
28 178 WRIGHT Andrew   1:55.866 1:50.277 1:50.277 10.580
29 261 BREEZE Tim   2:03.381 1:50.396 1:50.396 10.699
30 188 INGHAM Tommy   1:57.307 1:50.551 1:50.551 10.854
31 169 TYLER Neil   1:52.467 1:50.679 1:50.679 10.982
32 250 PUXLEY Thomas   2:06.773 1:51.668 1:51.668 11.971
33 134 HAKES Matthew   1:55.178 1:51.676 1:51.676 11.979
34 235 JAMES George Pearce Cycles Race Team 1:51.884   1:51.884 12.187
35 136 HANCOCK Jake   1:52.030 2:00.418 1:52.030 12.333
36 151 MORGAN Tim Brooks Cycles 1:52.052 1:57.016 1:52.052 12.355
37 225 HALLAM Ruari   1:57.059 1:52.114 1:52.114 12.417
38 163 SMAIL Robert   1:54.611 1:52.289 1:52.289 12.592
39 226 HARTWRIGHT Jason   1:52.300 1:52.519 1:52.300 12.603
40 199 ROUND Josh   1:53.336 1:52.505 1:52.505 12.808
41 195 FRYER Tom   1:52.753 1:53.294 1:52.753 13.056
42 109 HOOD Carl   1:54.067 1:52.966 1:52.966 13.269
43 193 JENKINS Oliver   4:05.841 1:53.404 1:53.404 13.707
44 190 MOORES Duncan   2:00.855 1:53.863 1:53.863 14.166
45 215 CRIPPS Laurence   1:54.024 2:07.314 1:54.024 14.327
46 166 SWAIN Liam     1:54.307 1:54.307 14.610
47 103 WARD Simon   1:54.309 1:54.923 1:54.309 14.612
48 131 GOODYEAR Richard Tree Magnet Racing 2:02.216 1:54.320 1:54.320 14.623
49 227 HAWDEN Lee   1:59.219 1:54.444 1:54.444 14.747
50 232 HUGHES Gareth   1:55.117 1:59.084 1:55.117 15.420
51 239 JONES Mike   1:57.475 1:55.614 1:55.614 15.917
52 218 FELTON Barry   1:55.661 2:00.990 1:55.661 15.964
53 241 MALONE Jack   1:56.097 2:03.158 1:56.097 16.400
54 243 MAY George   1:56.998 6:42.756 1:56.998 17.301
55 128 FINBOW Matt   2:00.518 1:57.380 1:57.380 17.683
56 106 LAZENBY Chris Bike-Fax/Ride-On 4:10.037 1:57.748 1:57.748 18.051
57 198 GREGORY Michael   1:58.369 1:58.300 1:58.300 18.603
58 253 STRACHAN James   2:02.527 1:58.606 1:58.606 18.909
59 237 JENKINS Thomas   1:58.627 2:23.041 1:58.627 18.930
60 207 BARRACLOUGH Robert   1:59.215 1:58.966 1:58.966 19.269
61 191 DURBER Nathan   1:59.178 2:00.014 1:59.178 19.481
62 245 PARKER Grenville   2:02.295 1:59.744 1:59.744 20.047
63 197 GREGORY Adam   2:43.840 2:00.234 2:00.234 20.537
64 217 DYER Andrew Team Bicycle Doctor 2:00.544 2:03.885 2:00.544 20.847
65 150 MOORE Christopher   2:04.474 2:01.033 2:01.033 21.336
66 187 THORNBOROUGH Lee   2:01.421 2:48.461 2:01.421 21.724
67 133 GREEN Daniel   2:13.244 2:01.496 2:01.496 21.799
68 149 MITCHELL David   2:03.005 2:01.577 2:01.577 21.880
69 189 POTTS Steven   2:05.151 2:01.929 2:01.929 22.232
70 213 CHESTER Ricky CUMT Racing 2:07.780 2:02.453 2:02.453 22.756
71 119 BURTON-LEGGE Nick Red Mist Racing 2:03.164 2:02.597 2:02.597 22.900
72 240 MACGRAIN Doug   2:02.778 2:02.684 2:02.684 22.987
73 159 PRIESTNER Will Fenwicks 2:04.040 2:04.201 2:04.040 24.343
74 171 WARREN Lee University of York 2:04.110   2:04.110 24.413
75 229 HOBBINS Frankie     2:05.112 2:05.112 25.415
76 224 HAINES Dominic   2:05.424 2:06.168 2:05.424 25.727
77 242 MANDER Chris   2:05.429 2:34.839 2:05.429 25.732
78 122 DUCKER Ben   2:06.294 2:07.335 2:06.294 26.597
79 263 HENSON Chris Red Mist Racing 2:12.949 2:07.314 2:07.314 27.617
80 238 JOHNSTON Jamie   2:11.510 2:07.321 2:07.321 27.624
81 214 COXON Aidan   2:09.609 2:11.676 2:09.609 29.912
82 157 PRICE Thomas   2:09.929 4:36.846 2:09.929 30.232
83 154 NESBITT Martin Red Mist Racing 2:12.669 2:11.144 2:11.144 31.447
84 228 HAWLEY Neil   2:11.269 2:11.536 2:11.269 31.572
85 1002 EVANS Rhys   2:17.731 2:13.308 2:13.308 33.611
86 196 WHITE Edward   2:13.935   2:13.935 34.238
87 141 HULLAND Tom   2:15.606 2:56.836 2:15.606 35.909
88 219 FRIEND Gareth   2:16.887 2:16.694 2:16.694 36.997
89 259 WILSON Michael   2:20.243 2:16.755 2:16.755 37.058
90 266 BARLOW Tim Rave Racing 2:32.725 2:19.570 2:19.570 39.873
91 156 PINKETT Derek   2:20.853   2:20.853 41.156
92 210 BROWN Arron   2:27.954   2:27.954 48.257
93 256 WAY Garry   2:30.190 2:59.418 2:30.190 50.493
94 265 KEEN Alistair   3:23.886   3:23.886 1:44.189
95 168 TOMLINSON David   7:13.366   7:13.366 5:33.669
Expert
1 31 READING Jack   1:36.257 1:34.488 1:34.488  
2 51 WHITECROSS Sion   1:37.687 1:35.871 1:35.871 1.383
3 25 SINDEN Chris Phil Corley Cycles 1:38.526 1:36.642 1:36.642 2.154
4 47 ROSSER Leon The Bicycle Doctor 1:40.063 1:37.331 1:37.331 2.843
5 42 CHALLINOR Rich LeisureLakesBikes.com 1:39.516 1:38.326 1:38.326 3.838
6 52 WOODVINE Andy   1:41.829 1:39.292 1:39.292 4.804
7 36 MILWARD Mark Swinnerton Cycles/Fox Racing 1:40.962 1:40.115 1:40.115 5.627
8 49 WEST Mark   1:42.156 1:40.729 1:40.729 6.241
9 50 WHEELER Tom Mojo/Orange 1:40.772 3:47.112 1:40.772 6.284
10 41 FLINDERS James MSC Bikes 1:43.017 1:41.378 1:41.378 6.890
11 27 JAMES Owain Pearce Cycles Race Team 1:41.422 1:57.140 1:41.422 6.934
12 26 APLIN Simon Bergamont 1:44.061 1:41.433 1:41.433 6.945
13 48 SCULLION Robert Continental 1:42.912 1:43.215 1:42.912 8.424
14 45 PARKINSON Matt Ticket2RideBC/Descent-Gear 1:45.230 1:42.978 1:42.978 8.490
15 30 GRAHAM Jack Pureriders.com 1:43.745 1:43.250 1:43.250 8.762
16 55 GREEN James   1:43.651 1:43.349 1:43.349 8.861
17 40 WINSTON Joe   1:43.679 1:45.571 1:43.679 9.191
18 54 DRAKE Gary AW Cycles 1:43.778 1:47.762 1:43.778 9.290
19 44 JONES Tudor   1:43.870 2:09.880 1:43.870 9.382
20 34 FROST Seb Justridingalong.com 1:49.200 1:44.779 1:44.779 10.291
21 53 GRIFFITHS Craig   2:00.489 1:45.690 1:45.690 11.202
22 43 INMAN Mike Continental 1:51.900 1:46.437 1:46.437 11.949
23 46 PARKINSON Simon Ticket2RideBC/Descent-Gear 1:46.532 1:58.729 1:46.532 12.044
Elite
1 9 BRAIN Jon Pearce Cycles Race Team 1:37.512 1:35.642 1:35.642  
2 6 FLORIAN Alex Pearce Cycles Race Team 1:41.286 1:39.254 1:39.254 3.612

Thanks for sharing! Why not follow us for more content just like this?